
Federico Gatti
Overview
2026/2027
Juventus · Serie A
- Appearances
- 3
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.8
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 633 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 39.29 | 1.26 | 3.28 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Jul 31, 2026 — Oct 28, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating · 9/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 5 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Clearances
- 13 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 6/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 28, 2026 · Genoa · Rating: 6.0
- Jul 31, 2026 · Nice: 7.5
- Aug 5, 2026 · Chelsea: 6.8
- Aug 11, 2026 · Palermo: 6.7
- Sep 6, 2026 · AC Milan:
- Sep 17, 2026 · Nijmegen: 6.7
- Oct 2, 2026 · Cremonese: 6.5
- Oct 15, 2026 · Celta Vigo: 6.0
- Oct 22, 2026 · Rennes: 6.0
- Oct 25, 2026 · Lecce: 7.6
- Oct 28, 2026 · Genoa: 6.0
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | 45′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 66.67 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 60′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 40.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:3L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | 70′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 28.57 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | 66′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 5:0W | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 2′ | 0 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | 45′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 0:1W | 75′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 32 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 34 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | VerbaniaSerie D - Group A | 3 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
National team 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Juventus2022/2023 — 2026/2027104League appearances
- Frosinone2021/202235League appearances
- Pro Patria2020/202135League appearances
- Verbania2019/20203League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Illness | |
| Calf injury |
Show full history (2)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Ankle injury | |
| Ankle injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.