
Chema Andres
Overview
2026/2027
Brighton / Stuttgart · Premier League / Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 626 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 4 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 13, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 8/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 2/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Shots inside box
- 3 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Manchester City · Rating: 6.9
- Sep 13, 2026 · Coventry: 6.9
- Sep 16, 2026 · Manchester Utd: 6.5
- Sep 19, 2026 · Arsenal: 8.0
- Sep 25, 2026 · Finland U21:
- Oct 6, 2026 · Romania U21:
- Oct 10, 2026 · Sunderland: 6.3
- Oct 18, 2026 · Crystal Palace: 6.8
- Oct 22, 2026 · Jablonec: 6.7
- Oct 25, 2026 · Liverpool: 6.5
- Oct 31, 2026 · Manchester City: 6.9
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:1W | 64′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:2L | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | 54′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 22′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:0W | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2W | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7:1W | 61′ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2:1L | 45′ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 3:0W | 85′ | 8.0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:3W | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:5W | 25′ | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.24 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 32 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Real Madrid U19UEFA Youth League | 6 | 1 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Real Madrid U19UEFA Youth League | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Spain U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 7 | 0 | 2 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | Spain U21Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Spain U19Euro U19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Spain U19Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Spain U18Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Spain U18Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Brighton2026/20276League appearances
- Stuttgart2025 — 2026/202726League appearances
- Real Madrid2024/20252League appearances
- Real Madrid B2023/2024 — 2024/202535League appearances
- Real Madrid C2023/20242League appearances
- Real Madrid U192022/2023 — 2023/2024—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.