
Zineddine Belaid
Overview
2026/2027
Al Taawon · Saudi Professional League
- Appearances
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 56.82 | 1.22 | 4.56 | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 8, 2026 — Oct 28, 2026Rating
6.4Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 11 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Clearances
- 41 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 28, 2026 · Al Faisaly Amman (JOR) · Rating: 6.6
- Sep 8, 2026 · Al Hazem: 7.6
- Sep 12, 2026 · Al Hilal: 5.0
- Sep 16, 2026 · Al Nahda (OMA): 6.5
- Oct 6, 2026 · Niger:
- Oct 11, 2026 · Al Shabab: 5.6
- Oct 14, 2026 · Al Rayyan (QAT): 5.8
- Oct 17, 2026 · Al Diriyah: 6.6
- Oct 20, 2026 · Al Qadsiah: 6.3
- Oct 24, 2026 · Al Riyadh: 7.2
- Oct 28, 2026 · Al Faisaly Amman (JOR): 6.6
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:2W | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 100.00 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 90′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 30.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:6L | 90′ | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 54.55 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 22 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 18 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 5 | 4 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 4 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 4 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 10 | 1 | — | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
National team 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | — | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | — | 8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Al Taawon2026/202711League appearances
- Kabylie2025/202622League appearances
- St. Truiden2024/202512League appearances
- USM Alger2020/2021 — 2023/202428League appearances
- Hussein Dey2019/20202League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.