
Kevin Boma
Overview
2026/2027
Salzburg · Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 10
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 7.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 855 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 50.00 | 2.93 | 6.27 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 17, 2026 — Nov 1, 2026Rating
7.1Average rating
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 22 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Clearances
- 47 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesNov 1, 2026 · A. Lustenau · Rating: 6.4
- Sep 17, 2026 · Levski Sofia: 8.1
- Sep 20, 2026 · Sturm Graz: 8.2
- Sep 25, 2026 · Burundi: 7.5
- Sep 29, 2026 · Zambia: 6.9
- Oct 10, 2026 · Grazer AK: 6.7
- Oct 15, 2026 · AC Milan: 6.4
- Oct 18, 2026 · Altach: 8.0
- Oct 22, 2026 · Celje: 6.6
- Oct 25, 2026 · LASK: 6.3
- Nov 1, 2026 · A. Lustenau: 6.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5:1W | 45′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:3W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:3W | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 20.00 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 57.14 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 90′ | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.01 | 66.67 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:4L | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 25.00 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 3:0W | 90′ | 8.2 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 75.00 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 66.67 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Angers U19UEFA Youth League | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | TogoAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| ||||||
| 2026 | TogoWorld Championship - Qualification | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | TogoAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | TogoFriendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Salzburg2026/202710League appearances
- Estoril2024/2025 — 2025/202650League appearances
- Rodez2022/2023 — 2023/202420League appearances
- Angers U192021/2022—League appearances
- Angers2020/2021—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.