Bono

Bono

Al Hilal logoAl Hilal
MoroccoMorocco35 years192 cm
Market value€3.0m
Goalkeeper
Season rating · 2026/20277.1

Overview

Latest season · Leagues

2026/2027

Full career

Al Hilal logo Al Hilal · Saudi Professional League

Appearances
9
Goals
0
Assists
0
Clean sheets
5
Rating
7.1
Career records · independent of recent-match filters

Detailed statistics follow the same access as Lineup Analysis. Open a free match, sign in to your verified account or use Premium.

CareerPerformance by season

Leagues 14
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027Al Hilal logoAl HilalSaudi Professional League9578.1%7.1
2025/2026Al Hilal logoAl HilalSaudi Professional League261469.7%6.8
2024/2025Al Hilal logoAl HilalSaudi Professional League31957.3%6.5
2023/2024Al Hilal logoAl HilalSaudi Professional League311574.7%6.9
2023/2024Sevilla logoSevillaLaLiga1033.3%5.7
Show full history (9)
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2022/2023Sevilla logoSevillaLaLiga25462.7%6.6
2021/2022Sevilla logoSevillaLaLiga311376.2%6.9
2020/2021Sevilla logoSevillaLaLiga331575%6.9
2019/2020Sevilla logoSevillaLaLiga6385%7.2
2018/2019Girona logoGironaLaLiga32874.4%6.9
2017/2018Girona logoGironaLaLiga30967.8%6.7
2016/2017Girona logoGironaLaLiga221763.6%6.5
2015/2016Zaragoza logoZaragozaSegunda Division19980%7.1
2014/2015Zaragoza logoZaragozaSegunda Division19668.4%—
Domestic cups 9
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2025/2026Al Hilal logoAl HilalKing Cup5278.6%7
2024/2025Al Hilal logoAl HilalKing Cup1075%7
2024/2025Al Hilal logoAl HilalSuper Cup2033.3%6.3
2024Al Hilal logoAl HilalSuper Cup2075%7.3
2023/2024Al Hilal logoAl HilalKing Cup4184.6%7.3
Show full history (4)
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2022/2023Sevilla logoSevillaCopa del Rey1060%—
2020/2021Sevilla logoSevillaCopa del Rey66100%—
2019/2020Sevilla logoSevillaCopa del Rey22100%—
2017/2018Girona logoGironaCopa del Rey1———
International club competitions 13
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027Al Hilal logoAl HilalAFC Champions League2180%6.7
2025/2026Al Hilal logoAl HilalAFC Champions League5057.9%6.3
2025Al Hilal logoAl HilalFIFA Club World Cup5281.3%7.5
2024/2025Al Hilal logoAl HilalAFC Champions League10581.1%7
2023/2024Al Hilal logoAl HilalAFC Champions League5172.7%6.8
Show full history (8)
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2023Sevilla logoSevillaUEFA Super Cup1085.7%7.4
2022/2023Sevilla logoSevillaEuropa League6280%7.2
2022/2023Sevilla logoSevillaChampions League4052%6.1
2021/2022Sevilla logoSevillaEuropa League4179%7.1
2021/2022Sevilla logoSevillaChampions League6273.7%6.6
2020/2021Sevilla logoSevillaChampions League5272.7%6.9
2020Sevilla logoSevillaUEFA Super Cup1071.4%—
2019/2020Sevilla logoSevillaEuropa League10681.8%7.1
National team 18
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2027Morocco logoMoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification22100%7.5
2026Morocco logoMoroccoWorld Championship6271.4%6.8
2026Morocco logoMoroccoFriendly International4071.4%6.8
2025Morocco logoMoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations7583.3%6.7
2025Morocco logoMoroccoFriendly International44100%6.7
Show full history (13)
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2024Morocco logoMoroccoFriendly International22100%—
2023Morocco logoMoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations4257.1%6.5
2023Morocco logoMoroccoFriendly International4180%6.7
2022Morocco logoMoroccoWorld Cup6361.5%6.6
2022Morocco logoMoroccoFriendly International4387.5%—
2021Morocco logoMoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations4266.7%6.5
2021Morocco logoMoroccoFriendly International11100%—
2020Morocco logoMoroccoFriendly International1050%—
2019Morocco logoMoroccoAfrica Cup of Nations3280%6.4
2019Morocco logoMoroccoFriendly International5014.3%—
2018Morocco logoMoroccoFriendly International10——
2017Morocco logoMoroccoFriendly International2———
2016Morocco logoMoroccoFriendly International1———
Club career 4
  1. Al Hilal2023/2024 — 2026/202797League appearances
  2. Sevilla2019/2020 — 2023/202496League appearances
  3. Girona2016/2017 — 2018/201983League appearances
  4. Zaragoza2014/2015 — 2015/201638League appearances

Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.

Injury historyPeriod

ReasonPeriod
Head Injury
Stomach Disorder
Injury
Finger Injury
Illness
Show full history (5)
ReasonPeriod
Muscle injury
Buttock Injury
Illness
Muscle injury
Groin Injury

Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.

About the data

Bono — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Current club: Al Hilal.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated