Cakir U.

Cakir U.

Galatasaray
TurkeyTurkey30 years191 cm
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.5
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
10897000.000.0001

Statistics

Sample period: Sep 9, 2026 — Oct 21, 2026
10 Appearances897′ Minutes played

Rating

6.5

Average rating

Saves

21

Recorded appearances: 7/10

Goals prevented

-2.08

Recorded appearances: 7/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

+2.08Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT11.92
Goals conceded14

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 7/10 · 630′ · Total

High claim success

66.7%2 of 3

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 7/10
Big chances saved
3
Recorded appearances: 7/10

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating6.6
Lille · 90′

Oct 21, 2026 · Lille · Rating: 6.6

  1. Sep 9, 2026 · Sporting CP: 5.9
  2. Sep 13, 2026 · Kocaelispor: 7.1
  3. Sep 19, 2026 · Trabzonspor: 5.0
  4. Sep 25, 2026 · France: 5.3
  5. Oct 2, 2026 · Belgium: 7.2
  6. Oct 5, 2026 · Italy: 6.6
  7. Oct 9, 2026 · Kasimpasa: 6.9
  8. Oct 13, 2026 · Barcelona: 5.7
  9. Oct 17, 2026 · Genclerbirligi: 8.2
  10. Oct 21, 2026 · Lille: 6.6

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
CLLille logoLille2:4W90′6.6000.000.0000000.1300
SL0:1W90′8.2000.000.0000000.8300
CLBarcelona logoBarcelona1:4L90′5.7000.000.000000-0.7100
SL3:1W90′6.9000.000.000000-0.1600
UNLItaly logoItaly3:1L90′6.6—————————00
UNLBelgium logoBelgium3:0L90′7.2—————————00
UNLFrance logoFrance0:1L87′5.3—————————01
SL4:0L90′5.0000.000.000000-1.4500
SL1:0W90′7.1000.000.0100000.1600
CLSporting CP logoSporting CP3:1L90′5.9000.000.000000-0.8900

About the data

Cakir U. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Last observed team: Galatasaray.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated