Castillo H.

Castillo H.

Gimnasia L.P.
ColombiaColombia33 years188 cm
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.5
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
9810000.000.0010

Statistics

Sample period: Feb 5, 2026 — Oct 15, 2026
9 Appearances810′ Minutes played

Rating

6.5

Average rating

Saves

31

Recorded appearances: 9/9

Goals prevented

-3.64

Recorded appearances: 9/9

Goals conceded vs shot threat

+3.64Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT8.36
Goals conceded12

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 9/9 · 810′ · Total

High claim success

50%2 of 4

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 9/9
Big chances saved
3

Chart

9 · Appearances
Rating6.4
Huracan · 90′

Oct 15, 2026 · Huracan · Rating: 6.4

  1. Feb 5, 2026 · America De Cali: 6.3
  2. Feb 15, 2026 · Dep. Cali: 6.4
  3. Mar 18, 2026 · Millonarios: 5.3
  4. Apr 25, 2026 · Pereira: 6.3
  5. May 9, 2026 · Inter Bogotá: 6.7
  6. Jun 3, 2026 · Junior: 6.0
  7. Jun 8, 2026 · Junior: 7.2
  8. Aug 18, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 7.7
  9. Oct 15, 2026 · Huracan: 6.4

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
LPCHuracan logoHuracan1:2W90′6.4000.000.0000000.2810
LPCAtl. Tucuman logoAtl. Tucuman1:1DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LPCInd. Rivadavia logoInd. Rivadavia1:1DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
CADep. Riestra logoDep. Riestra2:1L90′7.7000.000.0000000.9800
LPC4:0LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LPC2:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LPC1:2WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LPC1:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PAAJunior logoJunior1:0W90′7.2000.000.0100000.0800
PAAJunior logoJunior3:0L90′6.0000.000.000000-1.2100
PAA3:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PAA0:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PAA7:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PAA1:2W90′6.7000.000.010000-0.2900
PAA1:0L90′6.3000.000.000000-0.5700
PAA2:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PAA2:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PAA0:0DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PAAMillonarios logoMillonarios3:0L90′5.3000.000.000000-1.8500
PAALlaneros logoLlaneros2:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PAAAguilas logoAguilas1:2WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PAA3:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
PAA1:0L90′6.4000.000.000000-0.3200
PAA2:1W90′6.3000.000.000000-0.7500

About the data

Castillo H. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Last observed team: Gimnasia L.P..

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated