
Harrison Devenish-Meares
Overview
2026/2027
Sydney FC · A-League
- Appearances
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | SV | SV% | GP/90 | GA/90 | xGOT/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 930 | 29 | 82.86 | 0.31 | 0.58 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Apr 2, 2026 — Oct 25, 2026Rating
7.1Average rating
Goals prevented
3.22Recorded appearances: 10/10
Save percentage
82.9%Recorded appearances: 10/10
Goals conceded vs shot threat
xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.
High claim success
Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.
- Saves
- 29
- Big chances saved
- 3
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 25, 2026 · Adelaide United · Rating: 5.9
- Apr 2, 2026 · Brisbane Roar: 8.0
- Apr 11, 2026 · WS Wanderers: 8.0
- Apr 18, 2026 · Perth Glory: 7.0
- Apr 26, 2026 · Auckland FC: 5.7
- May 2, 2026 · Melbourne Victory: 8.2
- May 9, 2026 · Newcastle Jets: 6.9
- May 16, 2026 · Newcastle Jets: 7.7
- May 23, 2026 · Auckland FC: 6.0
- Oct 16, 2026 · WS Wanderers: 7.7
- Oct 25, 2026 · Adelaide United: 5.9
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | SV | SV% | GP | GA | xGOT | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:1W | 90′ | 5.9 | 2 | 66.67 | -0.42 | 1 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.7 | 2 | 100.00 | 1.23 | 0 | 1.23 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:4W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:5W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 6.0 | 1 | 50.00 | 0.01 | 1 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 120′ | 7.7 | 5 | 83.33 | 0.01 | 1 | 1.01 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.9 | 2 | 66.67 | 0.27 | 1 | 1.27 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 8.2 | 6 | 100.00 | 0.69 | 0 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0.00 | -1.02 | 2 | 0.98 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.0 | 2 | 100.00 | 0.28 | 0 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 90′ | 8.0 | 5 | 100.00 | 1.02 | 0 | 1.02 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 8.0 | 4 | 100.00 | 1.17 | 0 | 1.17 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 1 | 70% | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 30 | 12 | 80.1% | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 20 | 5 | 65.9% | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Politehnica TimisoaraLiga 2 | 4 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Politehnica TimisoaraRomanian Cup | 2 | 1 | 100% | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 9 | 3 | 72.2% | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 2
- Sydney FC2024/2025 — 2026/202753League appearances
- Politehnica Timisoara2021/20224League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.