
Youba Diarra
Overview
2026/2027
Hartberg · Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.8
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 608 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 1, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0
- Shots inside box
- 1
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · Wolfsberger AC · Rating: 8.1
- Aug 1, 2026 · Salzburg: 6.2
- Aug 8, 2026 · Sturm Graz: 5.6
- Aug 16, 2026 · Austria Vienna:
- Aug 22, 2026 · Altach: 6.1
- Aug 30, 2026 · Ried: 7.1
- Sep 13, 2026 · Tirol: 6.2
- Sep 20, 2026 · LASK: 6.4
- Oct 11, 2026 · A. Lustenau: 8.0
- Oct 16, 2026 · SK Rapid: 6.1
- Oct 24, 2026 · Wolfsberger AC: 8.1
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0W | 84′ | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | 45′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:3W | 90′ | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.25 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:3D | 21′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 63′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:4W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:2W | 66′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 73′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 6′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:2L | 71′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 89′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 14
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (9)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Liefering2. Liga | 7 | 2 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | Wiener NeustadtTipico Bundesliga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | Wiener NeustadtErste Liga | 14 | 0 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 6 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 9
- Hartberg2018/2019 — 2026/202781League appearances
- Cadiz CF B2023/20242League appearances
- Asteras Tripolis2023/20249League appearances
- Cadiz CF2022/20235League appearances
- Salzburg2022/20237League appearances
- New York Red Bulls20218League appearances
- St. Pauli2019/20203League appearances
- Liefering2019/20207League appearances
- Wiener Neustadt2017/201816League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Knee injury |
Show full history (3)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Knee injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Knee injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.