
Serigne Diop
Overview
2026/2027
AB Copenhagen · 1st Division
- Appearances
- 11
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.8
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 590 | 3 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.06 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 16, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 7/10
Goals
3Matches with a goal: 3/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 2/10
Chance conversion
Goals match the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Shots inside box
- 12 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · Kolding IF · Rating: 7.3
- Aug 16, 2026 · Vendsyssel: 6.3
- Aug 22, 2026 · Hvidovre IF:
- Aug 29, 2026 · Kolding IF: 6.7
- Sep 5, 2026 · Aalborg: 6.8
- Sep 12, 2026 · Hillerod: 6.0
- Sep 16, 2026 · Sonderjyske:
- Sep 19, 2026 · Esbjerg:
- Oct 9, 2026 · Aarhus Fremad: 8.0
- Oct 16, 2026 · Koge: 6.6
- Oct 24, 2026 · Kolding IF: 7.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kolding IF | 1:0W | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2:3W | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 8.0 | 0 | 0.30 | 0.14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:0W | 62′ | 1 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 3:1W | 45′ | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.29 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 71′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 32′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 7′ | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:3W | 13′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 4 | 4 | — | 5.8 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 2
- AB Copenhagen2026/202711League appearances
- Brest2024/2025 — 2025/20264League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.