
Sergey Eremenko
Overview
2026
Gnistan · Veikkausliiga
- Appearances
- 26
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 569 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 60.71 | 0.95 | 5.85 | 0.95 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 7, 2026 — Oct 29, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 8/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 6
- Clearances
- 37
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 29, 2026 · KuPS · Rating: 7.4
- Aug 7, 2026 · SJK: 6.0
- Aug 17, 2026 · Ilves:
- Sep 8, 2026 · KuPS: 6.2
- Sep 12, 2026 · AC Oulu:
- Sep 18, 2026 · HJK: 6.8
- Oct 7, 2026 · Inter Turku: 6.4
- Oct 12, 2026 · VPS: 6.2
- Oct 17, 2026 · HJK: 6.3
- Oct 24, 2026 · AC Oulu: 7.0
- Oct 29, 2026 · KuPS: 7.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 58.33 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:4L | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.19 | 66.67 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 4:0L | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 70.00 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 29′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 50.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 11′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 58.82 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 4′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | 71′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 100.00 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:2W | 4′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 16
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 27 | 6 | 11 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 26 | 6 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (11)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 17 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | SpartaksOptibet Virsliga | 16 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | SpartaksOptibet Virsliga | 7 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | 14 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Spartak Moscow U21Youth League | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Spartak Moscow 2FNL | 7 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | Spartak Moscow 2FNL | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016 | 11 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015 | 19 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 2 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 6 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | Spartak Moscow 2FNL Cup | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015 | 1 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Basel U19UEFA Youth League | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | Basel U19UEFA Youth League | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Finland U19Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017 | Finland U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 4 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016 | Finland U17Friendly International | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016 | Finland U17Euro U17 - Qualification | 4 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 10
- Gnistan202626League appearances
- Jaro2014 — 2025112League appearances
- HIFK202217League appearances
- AC Oulu202117League appearances
- Orenburg2020/2021—League appearances
- Spartaks2019 — 202023League appearances
- SJK201914League appearances
- Spartak Moscow U212018/20191League appearances
- Spartak Moscow 22017/2018 — 2018/20199League appearances
- Basel U192016/2017 — 2017/2018—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.