
Papa Gadio
Overview
2026/2027
Novi Pazar · Mozzart Bet Super Liga
- Appearances
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.2
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 597 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 2 | 1 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 1, 2026 — Oct 18, 2026Rating
6.2Average rating · 8/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1
- Shots inside box
- 2
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 18, 2026 · IMT Novi Beograd · Rating: 4.3
- Aug 1, 2026 · OFK Beograd Mozzart Bet:
- Aug 8, 2026 · Crvena zvezda: 6.8
- Aug 17, 2026 · Vojvodina: 6.8
- Aug 23, 2026 · Radnik: 6.3
- Aug 29, 2026 · Macva: 6.6
- Sep 4, 2026 · Zeleznicar Pancevo:
- Sep 12, 2026 · Cukaricki: 6.5
- Sep 19, 2026 · Zemun: 6.4
- Oct 11, 2026 · Partizan: 6.2
- Oct 18, 2026 · IMT Novi Beograd: 4.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:2L | 27′ | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 0 | 0.21 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1:1D | 27′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 59′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 45′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 76′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:4L | 3′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Union TouargaBotola Pro | 25 | 1 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Union TouargaBotola Pro | 16 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Union TouargaCoupe du Trone | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Novi Pazar2026/202711League appearances
- Akhmat Grozny2025/202611League appearances
- Union Touarga2023/2024 — 2024/202541League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.