
Jonatan Esteban Goitia
Overview
2026
Dep. Riestra · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 27
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 565 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 52.83 | 1.12 | 2.39 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 18, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 7
- Clearances
- 15
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 20, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe · Rating: 6.5
- Aug 18, 2026 · Gimnasia L.P.: 6.6
- Aug 23, 2026 · Huracan: 6.4
- Aug 29, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield: 6.3
- Sep 4, 2026 · Platense: 7.4
- Sep 14, 2026 · Lanus: 6.3
- Sep 19, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza: 6.5
- Oct 5, 2026 · Central Cordoba: 6.0
- Oct 11, 2026 · San Lorenzo: 6.3
- Oct 20, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe: 6.5
- Oct 27, 2026 · Instituto:
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0L | 3′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | 18′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 20′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 75.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 45′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 33.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 84′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 42.86 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:3L | 45′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 66.67 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 54.55 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 81′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71.43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 89′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 40.00 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 50.00 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 34 | 5 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 33 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 22 | 5 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 8 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 12 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | San Martin S.J.Superliga | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | San Martin S.J.Superliga | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | Sportivo BarracasPrimera C Metropolitana | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Dep. Riestra2018/2019 — 2026194League appearances
- San Martin S.J.2017/2018 — 2018/201912League appearances
- Sportivo Barracas2016/20172League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.