Henry Gray

Henry Gray

Wellington Phoenix logoWellington Phoenix
New ZealandNew Zealand21 years193 cm
Market value€124k
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.9

Overview

Latest season · Leagues

2026/2027

Full career

Wellington Phoenix logo Wellington Phoenix · A-League

Appearances
2
Goals
0
Assists
0
Clean sheets
1
Rating
7.1
Career records · independent of recent-match filters
APPMINSVSV%GP/90GA/90xGOT/90
108552670.27-0.011.221.2210

Statistics

Sample period: Mar 14, 2026 — Oct 25, 2026
10 Appearances855′ Minutes played

Rating

6.9

Average rating · 9/10

Goals prevented

-0.05

Recorded appearances: 9/10

Save percentage

70.3%

Recorded appearances: 9/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

+0.05Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT10.95
Goals conceded11

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 9/10 · 810′ · Total

High claim success

94.1%16 of 17

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 9/10
Saves
26
Recorded appearances: 9/10
Big chances saved
8
Recorded appearances: 9/10

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating7.0
Central Coast Mariners · 90′

Oct 25, 2026 · Central Coast Mariners · Rating: 7.0

  1. Mar 14, 2026 · Salford: 7.7
  2. Mar 17, 2026 · Tranmere: 7.4
  3. Mar 21, 2026 · Oldham: 6.8
  4. Mar 28, 2026 · Notts County: 6.5
  5. Apr 3, 2026 · Grimsby: 7.6
  6. Apr 6, 2026 · Bristol Rovers: 5.9
  7. Apr 11, 2026 · Newport: 6.0
  8. Sep 24, 2026 · Palestine:
  9. Oct 18, 2026 · Melbourne Victory: 7.2
  10. Oct 25, 2026 · Central Coast Mariners: 7.0

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingSVSV%GPGAxGOT
ALCentral Coast Mariners logoCentral Coast Mariners2:0W90′7.01100.000.0700.0700
ALMelbourne Victory logoMelbourne Victory2:1W90′7.2266.67-0.1410.8600
KCJ2:1LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
KCJ1:2WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
FI2:2D45′00
LT1:2Lnot in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LT0:2Wnot in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LT1:0Wnot in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics
LT2:1L90′6.0133.33-0.6121.3900
LT2:3L90′5.9350.00-0.4732.5300
LT1:3W90′7.6583.330.2011.2010
LT0:2L90′6.5466.67-0.1721.8300
LTOldham logoOldham1:0L90′6.8375.00-0.3110.6900
LTTranmere logoTranmere0:3W90′7.42100.000.2900.2900
LTSalford logoSalford0:1L90′7.7583.331.0812.0800

CareerPerformance by season

Leagues 4
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027Wellington Phoenix logoWellington PhoenixA-League2175%7.1
2025/2026Harrogate logoHarrogateLeague Two18371.1%6.9
2025/2026Ipswich U21 logoIpswich U21Premier League 23———
2024/2025Braintree logoBraintreeNational League20772.4%—
Domestic cups 3
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2025/2026Harrogate logoHarrogateEFL Trophy1050%5.7
2025/2026Braintree logoBraintreeNational League Cup1———
2024/2025Braintree logoBraintreeNational League Cup2———
National team 3
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026New Zealand logoNew ZealandFriendly International1———
2025New Zealand U20World Cup U203066.7%7
2025New Zealand U20Friendly International1———
Club career 4
  1. Wellington Phoenix2026/20272League appearances
  2. Harrogate2025/202618League appearances
  3. Ipswich U212025/20263League appearances
  4. Braintree2024/2025 — 2025/202620League appearances

Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.

About the data

Gray H. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Current club: Wellington Phoenix.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated