
Facundo Guch
Overview
2026
Newells Old Boys · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 29
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 4
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 747 | 1 | 3 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 2, 2026 — Oct 12, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
3Matches with an assist: 3/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
- Shots on target
- 2
- Big chances missed
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 12, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza · Rating: 6.9
- Aug 2, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 7.2
- Aug 9, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia: 5.9
- Aug 15, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 7.4
- Aug 23, 2026 · Banfield: 8.7
- Aug 31, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 6.0
- Sep 6, 2026 · Rosario Central: 6.0
- Sep 11, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield: 7.2
- Sep 20, 2026 · Platense: 6.9
- Oct 3, 2026 · Lanus: 6.2
- Oct 12, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza: 6.9
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0L | 63′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 60′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 76′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 85′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 60′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 73′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 80′ | 8.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.45 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 7.4 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:1L | 71′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 89′ | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 1
- Newells Old Boys2025 — 202639League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.