
Fabricio Iacovich
Overview
2026
Estudiantes L.P. · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Clean sheets
- 3
- Rating
- 7
| APP | MIN | SV | SV% | GP/90 | GA/90 | xGOT/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 900 | 33 | 78.57 | 0.08 | 0.90 | 0.98 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Feb 2, 2026 — Oct 18, 2026Rating
7.1Average rating
Goals prevented
0.76Recorded appearances: 10/10
Save percentage
78.6%Recorded appearances: 10/10
Goals conceded vs shot threat
xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.
High claim success
Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.
- Saves
- 33
- Big chances saved
- 7
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 18, 2026 · San Lorenzo · Rating: 6.6
- Feb 2, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia: 8.9
- Mar 23, 2026 · Central Cordoba: 7.0
- Apr 3, 2026 · San Lorenzo: 6.3
- May 3, 2026 · Platense: 8.8
- May 31, 2026 · Rosario Central: 7.8
- Aug 5, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 6.2
- Aug 8, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 6.4
- Sep 12, 2026 · Platense: 6.1
- Oct 10, 2026 · Central Cordoba: 6.9
- Oct 18, 2026 · San Lorenzo: 6.6
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | SV | SV% | GP | GA | xGOT | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 6.6 | 4 | 66.67 | -0.35 | 2 | 1.65 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.9 | 6 | 75.00 | -0.31 | 2 | 1.69 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | Suspended · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:3L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0.00 | -0.68 | 1 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 3:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 4:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.4 | 2 | 50.00 | -0.37 | 2 | 1.63 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 6.2 | 1 | 50.00 | -0.34 | 1 | 0.66 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 3:0W | 90′ | 7.8 | 3 | 100.00 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:2W | 90′ | 8.8 | 7 | 100.00 | 1.18 | 0 | 1.18 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 6.3 | 3 | 75.00 | -0.64 | 1 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:0W | 90′ | 7.0 | 1 | 100.00 | 0.23 | 0 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 8.9 | 6 | 100.00 | 1.54 | 0 | 1.54 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 3 | 76.2% | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | 100% | 7.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 85.7% | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
National team 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Argentina U23Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Argentina U23Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 1
- Estudiantes L.P.2024 — 202613League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.