
Aboubakary Koita
Overview
2026/2027
AEK Athens · Super League
- Appearances
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 7.2
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 750 | 3 | 1 | 0.27 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 8, 2026 — Nov 1, 2026Rating
7.3Average rating
Goals
3Matches with a goal: 3/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Shots inside box
- 13 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesNov 1, 2026 · Panathinaikos · Rating: 6.9
- Sep 8, 2026 · LASK: 8.0
- Sep 13, 2026 · Asteras Tripolis: 7.2
- Sep 20, 2026 · Volos: 6.1
- Sep 24, 2026 · Central Africa: 8.2
- Sep 29, 2026 · Benin: 6.8
- Oct 10, 2026 · OFI Crete: 6.9
- Oct 14, 2026 · Shakhtar Donetsk: 6.6
- Oct 20, 2026 · Manchester City: 6.8
- Oct 24, 2026 · Panetolikos: 9.2
- Nov 1, 2026 · Panathinaikos: 6.9
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | 45′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 5:0W | 90′ | 9.2 | 1 | 0.65 | 0.13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 5:1L | 45′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 3:1W | 90′ | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 1:2W | 83′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 38′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 89′ | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 37 | 15 | 3 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | BeverenJupiler League | 28 | 7 | 1 | 7.2 | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | BeverenJupiler League | 22 | 2 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 16 | 2 | 4 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 0 | — | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | BeverenBelgian Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
National team 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | MauritaniaAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7.5 | |
| ||||||
| 2026 | MauritaniaFriendly International | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| ||||||
| 2026 | MauritaniaWorld Championship - Qualification | 10 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | MauritaniaAfrica Cup of Nations - Qualification | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | MauritaniaFriendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MauritaniaAfrica Cup of Nations | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | |
| ||||||
Club career 5
- AEK Athens2024/2025 — 2026/202760League appearances
- St. Truiden2021/2022 — 2023/202490League appearances
- Beveren2019/2020 — 2020/202150League appearances
- Kortrijk2018/201916League appearances
- Gent2017/2018 — 2018/20197League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Knock | |
| Knee injury |
Show full history (4)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Knee injury | |
| Foot Injury | |
| Ankle injury | |
| Knee injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.