Lemaitre N.

Lemaitre N.

Rennes
FranceFrance29 years185 cm
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.9
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
8668000.000.0030

Statistics

Sample period: Aug 29, 2025 — Aug 30, 2026
8 Appearances668′ Minutes played

Rating

6.8

Average rating

Saves

22

Recorded appearances: 8/8

Goals prevented

1.11

Recorded appearances: 8/8

Goals conceded vs shot threat

-1.11Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT11.11
Goals conceded10

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 8/8 · 668′ · Total

High claim success

100%8 of 8

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 8/8
Big chances saved
4

Chart

8 · Appearances
Rating7.4
Le Mans · 90′

Aug 30, 2026 · Le Mans · Rating: 7.4

  1. Aug 29, 2025 · Dunkerque: 5.5
  2. Sep 12, 2025 · Nancy: 8.0
  3. Sep 20, 2025 · Guingamp: 6.4
  4. Sep 23, 2025 · Red Star: 7.1
  5. Sep 26, 2025 · Annecy: 6.8
  6. Oct 3, 2025 · Le Mans: 6.9
  7. Oct 17, 2025 · Bastia: 6.7
  8. Aug 30, 2026 · Le Mans: 7.4

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
ELJuventus logoJuventus2:2DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
ELOFI Crete logoOFI Crete2:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
L1Auxerre logoAuxerre4:1WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
L1Lyon logoLyon4:0LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
ELSturm Graz logoSturm Graz0:0DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
L1Marseille logoMarseille1:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
L1Angers logoAngers1:2WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
L1Le Mans logoLe Mans3:2W90′7.4000.000.0000000.4500
L21:0W38′6.7000.000.0000000.1500
L22:2D90′6.9000.000.000000-0.0610
L23:1W90′6.8000.000.000000-0.0310
L21:3W90′7.1000.000.0000000.3100
L25:2W90′6.4000.000.000000-0.4300
L23:0W90′8.0000.000.0000001.1400
L22:0L90′5.5000.000.000000-0.4110

About the data

Lemaitre N. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Last observed team: Rennes.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated