
Damian Martinez
Overview
2026
Barracas Central · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 14
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 544 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 40.82 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Apr 29, 2026 — Sep 21, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesSep 21, 2026 · Ind. Rivadavia · Rating: 6.3
- Apr 29, 2026 · A. Italiano (CHI): 6.4
- May 2, 2026 · Banfield: 6.8
- May 7, 2026 · Olimpia Asuncion (PAR): 6.3
- May 27, 2026 · Vasco (BRA): 6.0
- Jun 3, 2026 · Huracan: 7.8
- Aug 27, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 6.2
- Sep 1, 2026 · Tigre: 6.6
- Sep 7, 2026 · Argentinos Jrs: 6.7
- Sep 14, 2026 · Banfield: 6.1
- Sep 21, 2026 · Ind. Rivadavia: 6.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||||
| 2:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||||
| 0:1L | 13′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 45′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 89′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 65′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 20.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | 45′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||||
| 0:1L | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||||
| 2:0L | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||||
| 1:0W | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||||
| 1:0W | 80′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 80.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:0L | 61′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||||
| 1:2L | 45′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 11′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 44.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 16
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (11)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2015 | 24 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | 33 | 4 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2012/2013 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 14
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (9)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 14 | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 9 | 2 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 8 | 1 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 8
- Barracas Central202614League appearances
- Atl. Tucuman202527League appearances
- Rosario Central2019/2020 — 202484League appearances
- Union de Santa Fe2017 — 2019/202058League appearances
- Independiente2016 — 2016/20172League appearances
- Defensa y Justicia2013/2014 — 201655League appearances
- Aldosivi2013/201433League appearances
- San Lorenzo2012/20131League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Show full history (1)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.