
Julian Mavilla
Overview
2026
Sarmiento Junin / Belgrano · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 20
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 2
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 794 | 2 | 1 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 53.85 | 0.68 | 1.02 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 16, 2026 — Oct 23, 2026Rating
6.9Average rating
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 6
- Clearances
- 9
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 23, 2026 · Gimnasia L.P. · Rating: 6.6
- Aug 16, 2026 · Huracan: 6.8
- Aug 23, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 7.0
- Aug 28, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe: 7.2
- Sep 4, 2026 · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: 8.1
- Sep 13, 2026 · Belgrano: 6.1
- Sep 19, 2026 · Racing Club: 6.2
- Oct 9, 2026 · Aldosivi: 8.4
- Oct 14, 2026 · River Plate: 6.2
- Oct 19, 2026 · Barracas Central: 6.0
- Oct 23, 2026 · Gimnasia L.P.: 6.6
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.57 | 0.03 | 58.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 70′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 33.33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 69′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 42.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3W | 90′ | 8.4 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 57.14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:1L | 82′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 50.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 80′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 57.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 81′ | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 100.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:1L | 89′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.24 | 33.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:0W | 68′ | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.02 | 50.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 75′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.03 | 62.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | Belgrano 2Reserve League | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | TemperleyPrimera Nacional | 34 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Sportivo Las ParejasTorneo Federal | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | TemperleyCopa Argentina | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Sarmiento Junin202614League appearances
- Belgrano2025 — 202622League appearances
- Belgrano 220251League appearances
- Temperley202434League appearances
- Sportivo Las Parejas20231League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Hand Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.