
Walter Mazzantti
Overview
2026
Newells Old Boys / Independiente · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 29
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 884 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 15, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 2
- Shots inside box
- 10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · San Lorenzo · Rating: 6.2
- Aug 15, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 8.4
- Aug 23, 2026 · Banfield: 7.4
- Aug 31, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 5.3
- Sep 6, 2026 · Rosario Central: 6.3
- Sep 11, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield: 6.5
- Sep 20, 2026 · Platense: 6.1
- Oct 3, 2026 · Lanus: 6.4
- Oct 12, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza: 7.9
- Oct 19, 2026 · Central Cordoba: 7.5
- Oct 24, 2026 · San Lorenzo: 6.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.69 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 89′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 80′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 89′ | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 89′ | 7.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 | 0.23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 87′ | 8.4 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 33 | 3 | 5 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Atletico AtlantaPrimera Nacional | 20 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 7 | 3 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Newells Old Boys202623League appearances
- Independiente2025 — 202617League appearances
- Huracan2023 — 202559League appearances
- Huachipato2020 — 202270League appearances
- Atletico Atlanta2019/202020League appearances
- Tigre2016/20172League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.