
Bautista Merlini
Overview
2026
Platense · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 25
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 641 | 1 | 0 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 28, 2026 — Oct 23, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 2
- Shots inside box
- 11
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 23, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza · Rating: 7.3
- Aug 28, 2026 · Instituto: 6.4
- Sep 4, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 6.5
- Sep 8, 2026 · Fluminense (BRA): 6.4
- Sep 15, 2026 · Fluminense (BRA): 6.3
- Sep 20, 2026 · Newells Old Boys: 6.2
- Oct 2, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 6.7
- Oct 5, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield: 7.3
- Oct 11, 2026 · Argentinos Jrs: 6.1
- Oct 17, 2026 · Lanus: 6.1
- Oct 23, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza: 7.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:2W | 58′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 79′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.36 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 82′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 65′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0.97 | 0.37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:0W | 72′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.44 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 68′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 75′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | 32′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | 20′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | Libertad AsuncionPrimera Division | 23 | 0 | 2 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Libertad AsuncionPrimera Division | 12 | 2 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Libertad AsuncionPrimera Division | 21 | 6 | 5 | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Libertad AsuncionPrimera Division | 22 | 4 | 2 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | GuaraniPrimera Division | 33 | 1 | 5 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Libertad AsuncionCopa Paraguay | 3 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Libertad AsuncionCopa Paraguay | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | Libertad AsuncionCopa Sudamericana | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Libertad AsuncionCopa Libertadores | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Libertad AsuncionCopa Libertadores | 7 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Libertad AsuncionCopa Sudamericana | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | GuaraniCopa Libertadores | 7 | 1 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017 | 9 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Platense202625League appearances
- Gimnasia L.P.202526League appearances
- Libertad Asuncion2021 — 202478League appearances
- Guarani202033League appearances
- Defensa y Justicia2018/2019 — 2019/202014League appearances
- San Lorenzo2016 — 2018/201929League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Calf injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.