
Adam Obert
Overview
2026/2027
Cagliari · Serie A
- Appearances
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 886 | 0 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 58.33 | 2.02 | 2.53 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 12, 2026 — Nov 1, 2026Rating
6.9Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 12 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Clearances
- 15 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 6/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesNov 1, 2026 · Lazio · Rating: 5.6
- Sep 12, 2026 · Atalanta: 6.8
- Sep 19, 2026 · Udinese: 6.5
- Sep 26, 2026 · Moldova: 7.4
- Sep 29, 2026 · Kazakhstan: 8.5
- Oct 6, 2026 · Moldova: 7.3
- Oct 11, 2026 · Juventus: 6.7
- Oct 19, 2026 · Monza: 6.0
- Oct 24, 2026 · Bologna: 6.6
- Oct 27, 2026 · AS Roma: 7.6
- Nov 1, 2026 · Lazio: 5.6
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:1L | 90′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 40.00 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |||
| 4:2L | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 57.14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 4:0L | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 50.00 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 84′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 77.78 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:4W | 82′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 83.33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Cagliari U19Primavera 1 | 16 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | Sampdoria U19Primavera 1 | 27 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Sampdoria U19Primavera 1 | 14 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Cagliari U19Coppa Italia Primavera | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
National team 15
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | Slovakia U21Euro U21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | Slovakia U21Friendly International | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (10)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Slovakia U21Friendly International | 5 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Slovakia U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | Slovakia U21Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Slovakia U21Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | Slovakia U19Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | Slovakia U17Euro U17 - Qualification | 5 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Cagliari2021/2022 — 2026/2027122League appearances
- Cagliari U192021/202216League appearances
- Sampdoria U192019/2020 — 2020/202141League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Illness | |
| Thigh injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.