
Emmanuel Okereke
Overview
2026
VPS · Veikkausliiga
- Appearances
- 29
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.8
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 852 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 45.63 | 1.80 | 4.96 | 0.95 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 14, 2026 — Oct 28, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 17
- Clearances
- 47
- Errors leading to shot
- 2
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 28, 2026 · AC Oulu · Rating: 7.1
- Aug 14, 2026 · TPS: 6.3
- Aug 31, 2026 · Lahti: 6.4
- Sep 8, 2026 · AC Oulu: 6.7
- Sep 14, 2026 · Inter Turku: 7.4
- Sep 19, 2026 · KuPS: 6.1
- Oct 8, 2026 · HJK: 5.9
- Oct 12, 2026 · Gnistan: 7.2
- Oct 18, 2026 · KuPS: 5.9
- Oct 24, 2026 · Inter Turku: 7.0
- Oct 28, 2026 · AC Oulu: 7.1
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 50.00 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 60.00 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 22.22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.01 | 40.00 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6:0L | 45′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 43.75 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 70.00 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 57.14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 36.36 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | Red Card · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:3L | 87′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 42.86 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 2
- VPS202629League appearances
- Mariehamn2024 — 202533League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.