
Ime Okon
Overview
2026/2027
Hannover · 2. Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 56.41 | 1.06 | 6.64 | 1.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: May 3, 2026 — Sep 20, 2026Rating
6.9Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 4
- Clearances
- 25
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesSep 11, 2026 · Nurnberg · Rating: 6.6
- May 3, 2026 · Preussen Munster: 7.7
- May 9, 2026 · Bochum: 6.8
- May 17, 2026 · Nurnberg: 6.4
- Aug 9, 2026 · Cottbus: 6.6
- Aug 16, 2026 · Wolfsburg: 6.6
- Aug 22, 2026 · Hemelingen: 8.3
- Aug 30, 2026 · Darmstadt: 6.7
- Sep 4, 2026 · Karlsruher SC: 6.4
- Sep 11, 2026 · Nurnberg: 6.6
- Sep 20, 2026 · Bochum:
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | 4′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:1L | 15′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 14′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 34′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:9W | 90′ | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 66.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 28′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 75.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | 11′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:3D | 32′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 21′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 80.00 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:3D | 90′ | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 36.36 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Supersport UtdBetway Premiership | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Supersport UtdPremier League | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Supersport Utd U23Diski Challenge | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Supersport UtdNedbank Cup | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Supersport UtdCarling Knockout | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Supersport UtdNedbank Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Supersport UtdMTN 8 Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Supersport UtdCAF Confederation Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| ||||||
National team 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Hannover2025/2026 — 2026/202731League appearances
- Supersport Utd2023 — 2024/202543League appearances
- Supersport Utd U232022/20231League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Illness | |
| Hamstring injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.