
Luciano Paredes
Overview
2026
Gimnasia Mendoza · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 26
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 808 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.11 | 52.17 | 1.34 | 4.12 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 18, 2026 — Oct 23, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 12
- Clearances
- 37
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 23, 2026 · Platense · Rating: 6.4
- Aug 18, 2026 · Talleres Cordoba: 6.3
- Aug 22, 2026 · Gimnasia L.P.: 7.2
- Aug 30, 2026 · Independiente: 6.7
- Sep 5, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 6.4
- Sep 11, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia: 6.5
- Sep 19, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 8.1
- Oct 5, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 6.4
- Oct 12, 2026 · Newells Old Boys: 6.3
- Oct 17, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield: 7.2
- Oct 23, 2026 · Platense: 6.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:2L | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 37.50 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.00 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 37.50 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 80′ | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.51 | 71.43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 53.85 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 80′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 60.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:3W | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 45.45 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:3W | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 66.67 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 18′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | Deportivo MaipuPrimera Nacional | 34 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Deportivo MaipuPrimera Nacional | 26 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Deportivo MaipuPrimera Nacional | 29 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Talleres Cordoba 2Reserve League | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Gimnasia Mendoza202626League appearances
- Deportivo Maipu2023 — 202589League appearances
- Talleres Cordoba 220222League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Ankle injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.