
Nicolas Pasquini
Overview
2026
Sarmiento Junin · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.3
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 789 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 55.56 | 0.26 | 2.58 | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Mar 22, 2026 — Sep 19, 2026Rating
6.3Average rating · 8/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 2 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Clearances
- 20 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesSep 19, 2026 · Racing Club · Rating: 6.5
- Mar 22, 2026 · Aldosivi: 6.3
- Apr 2, 2026 · Barracas Central: 6.1
- Apr 9, 2026 · Tristan Suarez:
- Apr 13, 2026 · Gimnasia L.P.:
- Apr 19, 2026 · Rosario Central: 5.8
- Apr 25, 2026 · Tigre: 7.3
- May 3, 2026 · Belgrano: 5.6
- Jul 17, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 6.0
- Sep 13, 2026 · Belgrano: 6.7
- Sep 19, 2026 · Racing Club: 6.5
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:1L | 81′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 85.71 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 66.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:3L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 42.86 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:0L | 90′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 16.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.01 | 100.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:1L | 71′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 8′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.01 | 50.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 89′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 33.33 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 16
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 37 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (11)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2015 | 20 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | 11 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | 25 | 3 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2012/2013 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 11 | 1 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 14 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 3 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 13
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (8)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017 | 14 | 3 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013 | 5 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Sarmiento Junin20268League appearances
- Sporting Cristal2023 — 202584League appearances
- Talleres Cordoba20238League appearances
- Lanus2012/2013 — 2022177League appearances
- Estudiantes L.P.2020 — 202121League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Illness |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.