
Marin Petkov
Overview
2026/2027
Al Taawon · Saudi Professional League
- Appearances
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 757 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.10 | 49.30 | 1.71 | 1.71 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 8, 2026 — Oct 20, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 12 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Clearances
- 12 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 7/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 20, 2026 · Al Qadsiah · Rating: 5.8
- Sep 8, 2026 · Al Hazem: 6.6
- Sep 12, 2026 · Al Hilal: 6.1
- Sep 16, 2026 · Al Nahda (OMA): 7.6
- Sep 26, 2026 · Luxembourg: 6.6
- Sep 29, 2026 · Estonia: 7.2
- Oct 3, 2026 · Iceland: 6.5
- Oct 11, 2026 · Al Shabab: 6.6
- Oct 14, 2026 · Al Rayyan (QAT): 7.2
- Oct 17, 2026 · Al Diriyah: 5.9
- Oct 20, 2026 · Al Qadsiah: 5.8
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:1L | 90′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 28.57 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 50.00 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.02 | 53.85 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.14 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 35′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 0:0D | 70′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:2L | 22′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 72.73 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:6L | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 35.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 50.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 17 | 7 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 34 | 9 | 4 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 31 | 7 | 4 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 34 | 4 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 29 | 4 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 14 | 2 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 6 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 16
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 2 | 3 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (11)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bulgaria U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 5 | 2 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Bulgaria U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | Bulgaria U19Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Bulgaria U21Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | Bulgaria U19Friendly International | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 2
- Al Taawon2025/2026 — 2026/202727League appearances
- Levski Sofia2019/2020 — 2025/2026162League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.