
Juan Pintado
Overview
2026
Union de Santa Fe / Nacional · Liga Profesional / Liga AUF Uruguaya
- Appearances
- 18
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 657 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 60.94 | 0.55 | 2.74 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 6, 2026 — Oct 26, 2026Rating
6.9Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 2/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 4
- Clearances
- 20
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 26, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P. · Rating: 7.9
- Aug 6, 2026 · Lanus:
- Aug 11, 2026 · Central Cordoba: 6.7
- Aug 15, 2026 · San Lorenzo: 7.0
- Aug 21, 2026 · Aldosivi: 7.3
- Aug 28, 2026 · Sarmiento Junin: 7.9
- Sep 8, 2026 · Instituto: 6.9
- Sep 12, 2026 · Talleres Cordoba: 6.6
- Sep 19, 2026 · Independiente: 6.1
- Oct 3, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 5.4
- Oct 26, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 7.9
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3:1W | 45′ | 7.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 66.67 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:0L | 90′ | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 25.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 75.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 71.43 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | 89′ | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.12 | 75.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:1W | 90′ | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 80.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3W | 89′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 46.67 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 45′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 70.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 22′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 7′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 13
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 7 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Defensor Sp.Primera Division | 36 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (8)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Godoy Cruz 2Reserve League | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Godoy CruzLiga Profesional | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | JuventudSegunda Division | 4 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | JuventudPrimera Division | 35 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017 | JuventudPrimera Division | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016 | JuventudPrimera Division | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | JuventudPrimera Division | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Godoy CruzCopa de la Liga Profesional | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Defensor Sp.Copa Sudamericana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 8
- Union de Santa Fe202611League appearances
- Nacional20267League appearances
- Gimnasia L.P.2024 — 202560League appearances
- Defensor Sp.202336League appearances
- Godoy Cruz 220222League appearances
- Godoy Cruz202211League appearances
- Juventud2015/2016 — 202146League appearances
- Goias202014League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.