
Lucas Ezequiel Piovi
Overview
2026
Estudiantes L.P. · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 25
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 767 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 6 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 6, 2026 — Oct 26, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0
- Shots inside box
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 26, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe · Rating: 6.6
- Sep 6, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield: 6.2
- Sep 10, 2026 · Corinthians (BRA): 6.4
- Sep 17, 2026 · Corinthians (BRA): 7.0
- Sep 22, 2026 · Lanus: 7.2
- Sep 26, 2026 · Rosario Central: 7.0
- Oct 2, 2026 · Platense: 6.4
- Oct 5, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza: 6.8
- Oct 16, 2026 · Flamengo RJ (BRA): 7.1
- Oct 23, 2026 · Flamengo RJ (BRA): 5.8
- Oct 26, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe: 6.6
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3:1L | 89′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:0W | 24′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:3L | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 73′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 86′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 45′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 25 | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | 0 | 3 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 16 | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Arsenal SarandiSuperliga | 20 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | AlmagroPrimera B Nacional | 26 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | AlmagroPrimera B Nacional | 25 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | AlmagroPrimera B Nacional | 26 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016 | FenixPrimera B Metropolitana | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | AlmagroCopa Argentina | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 4 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 4 | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Estudiantes L.P.2025 — 202644League appearances
- LDU Quito2020 — 2024121League appearances
- Arsenal Sarandi2019/202020League appearances
- Almagro2016/2017 — 2018/201977League appearances
- Fenix20161League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Knee injury | |
| Ankle injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.