
Bruno Pitton
Overview
2026
Union de Santa Fe · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 20
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 272 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 63.33 | 0.33 | 4.96 | 0.66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Apr 27, 2026 — Oct 10, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 6/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 1
- Clearances
- 15
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 3, 2026 · Boca Juniors · Rating: 6.4
- Apr 27, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield:
- Jul 25, 2026 · Platense: 6.5
- Aug 1, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza: 6.4
- Aug 6, 2026 · Lanus: 6.8
- Aug 11, 2026 · Central Cordoba: 7.1
- Aug 15, 2026 · San Lorenzo: 5.8
- Sep 12, 2026 · Talleres Cordoba:
- Sep 19, 2026 · Independiente:
- Oct 3, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 6.4
- Oct 10, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia:
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | 2′ | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 66.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:0L | 17′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 10′ | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:1L | 5′ | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 33.33 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 83.33 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 21′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 23′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 11′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | 3′ | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 14 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2015 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 1 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 7 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Union de Santa Fe2015 — 2026125League appearances
- Newells Old Boys202320League appearances
- Emelec202214League appearances
- San Lorenzo2019 — 202131League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Knee injury | |
| Leg Injury | |
| Broken jawbone | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Show full history (2)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Shoulder injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.