
Juan Randazzo
Overview
2026
Dep. Riestra · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 16
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.6
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 868 | 4 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 50.67 | 0.93 | 6.84 | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Apr 19, 2026 — Oct 20, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating
Goals
4Matches with a goal: 3/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 9
- Clearances
- 66
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 20, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe · Rating: 6.9
- Apr 19, 2026 · Talleres Cordoba: 6.0
- Apr 24, 2026 · Independiente: 6.9
- Apr 29, 2026 · Montevideo City (URU): 8.7
- May 2, 2026 · Lanus: 6.6
- May 5, 2026 · Gremio (BRA): 5.9
- May 19, 2026 · Montevideo City (URU): 6.8
- May 26, 2026 · Palestino (CHI): 7.7
- Oct 5, 2026 · Central Cordoba: 6.4
- Oct 11, 2026 · San Lorenzo: 6.0
- Oct 20, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe: 6.9
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 58′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:3L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:0W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.7 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.02 | 69.23 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 4:1L | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 52.63 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:3L | 90′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 25.00 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 8.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.88 | 0.00 | 71.43 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44.44 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 25.00 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | CA EstudiantesPrimera Nacional | 26 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CA EstudiantesPrimera Nacional | 19 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | CA EstudiantesPrimera Nacional | 5 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | FlandriaPrimera B | 3 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | FlandriaPrimera B Metropolitana | 3 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | FlandriaPrimera B Nacional | 19 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | FlandriaPrimera B Nacional | 27 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Dep. Riestra2025 — 202634League appearances
- Mushuc Runa202426League appearances
- Cajamarca202334League appearances
- CA Estudiantes2020/2021 — 202250League appearances
- Flandria2016/2017 — 2019/202052League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.