
Mats Rots
Overview
2026/2027
Hoffenheim · Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.9
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 647 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.20 | 53.70 | 1.30 | 3.75 | 0.16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 12, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
7.0Average rating · 8/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 8 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Clearances
- 23 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 1 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Werder Bremen · Rating: 6.5
- Sep 12, 2026 · Stuttgart: 7.1
- Sep 17, 2026 · OFI Crete: 7.3
- Sep 20, 2026 · Paderborn: 6.5
- Sep 25, 2026 · Norway U21:
- Oct 6, 2026 · Bosnia & Herzegovina U21:
- Oct 18, 2026 · B. Monchengladbach: 6.9
- Oct 22, 2026 · Lyon: 7.9
- Oct 25, 2026 · Bayer Leverkusen: 7.3
- Oct 28, 2026 · Holstein Kiel: 6.2
- Oct 31, 2026 · Werder Bremen: 6.5
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | 89′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 50.00 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 25′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0/0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 36.36 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 77′ | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.46 | 75.00 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 71.43 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:3L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:3L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:0W | 5′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2:4W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 3:1L | 45′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 42.86 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 67′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 69′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.42 | 50.00 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | ||
| ||||||
National team 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Netherlands U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | Netherlands U19Euro U19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Netherlands U19Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Netherlands U18Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Netherlands U18Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Netherlands U17Euro U17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Netherlands U17Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Netherlands U17Friendly International | 2 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Netherlands U16Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Hoffenheim2026/20277League appearances
- Twente2023/2024 — 2025/202635League appearances
- Heracles2024/202515League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.