
Jeronimo Russo
Overview
2026
Newells Old Boys · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 25
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Rating
- 7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 52.48 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
Statistics
Sample period: May 4, 2026 — Oct 3, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 3, 2026 · Lanus · Rating: 8.1
- May 4, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield: 6.5
- Jul 25, 2026 · Talleres Cordoba: 6.4
- Jul 31, 2026 · Independiente: 6.3
- Aug 2, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 5.9
- Aug 9, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia: 3.8
- Aug 23, 2026 · Banfield: 7.6
- Sep 6, 2026 · Rosario Central: 6.3
- Sep 11, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield: 6.7
- Sep 20, 2026 · Platense: 7.5
- Oct 3, 2026 · Lanus: 8.1
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 69.23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 53.85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 30′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | Red Card · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||||
| 2:1L | 40′ | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 22.22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 50.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 21′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 33.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 60.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | Newells Old Boys 2Reserve League | 3 | 5 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Newells Old Boys 2Reserve League | 5 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Newells Old Boys 2Reserve League | 3 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Newells Old Boys 2Reserve League | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 2
- Newells Old Boys2025 — 202628League appearances
- Newells Old Boys 22022 — 202512League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.