
Codrut Sandu
Overview
2026/2027
Corvinul · Superliga
- Appearances
- 13
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Clean sheets
- 4
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | SV | SV% | GP/90 | GA/90 | xGOT/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 900 | 23 | 63.89 | 0.03 | 1.44 | 1.48 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 16, 2026 — Oct 23, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 9/10
Goals prevented
0.28Recorded appearances: 9/10
Save percentage
63.9%Recorded appearances: 9/10
Goals conceded vs shot threat
xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.
High claim success
Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.
- Saves
- 23 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Big chances saved
- 4 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 23, 2026 · U. Cluj · Rating: 3.9
- Aug 16, 2026 · CFR Cluj: 7.2
- Aug 22, 2026 · UTA Arad: 7.2
- Aug 29, 2026 · Dinamo Bucuresti: 7.5
- Sep 6, 2026 · Petrolul: 5.6
- Sep 13, 2026 · Univ. Craiova: 7.9
- Sep 21, 2026 · Otelul: 7.2
- Oct 6, 2026 · Spain U21:
- Oct 9, 2026 · FC Voluntari: 5.9
- Oct 17, 2026 · FC Rapid Bucuresti: 6.2
- Oct 23, 2026 · U. Cluj: 3.9
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | SV | SV% | GP | GA | xGOT | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:3L | 90′ | 3.9 | 2 | 40.00 | -1.66 | 3 | 1.34 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.2 | 2 | 50.00 | -0.33 | 2 | 1.67 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | 90′ | 5.9 | 1 | 33.33 | 0.11 | 2 | 2.11 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7:1L | 90′ | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 0:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 2:3W | 90′ | 7.2 | 5 | 71.43 | 0.31 | 2 | 2.31 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 7.9 | 5 | 83.33 | 1.32 | 1 | 2.32 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 5.6 | 1 | 33.33 | -1.18 | 2 | 0.82 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.5 | 5 | 83.33 | 1.13 | 1 | 2.13 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 100.00 | 0.27 | 0 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 90′ | 7.2 | 1 | 100.00 | 0.29 | 0 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 13 | 4 | 71.4% | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 29 | 0 | 23.1% | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | U Craiova 1948Liga 2 | 23 | 2 | 50.9% | — | |
| ||||||
National team 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Romania U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | Romania U20Elite League U20 | 4 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Romania U20Elite League U20 | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Romania U19Friendly International | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Romania U18Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Romania U17Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Romania U17Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 2
- Corvinul2025/2026 — 2026/202742League appearances
- U Craiova 19482024/202523League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.