
Nicolas Sansotre
Overview
2026
Dep. Riestra · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 26
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 800 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 48.84 | 0.79 | 4.39 | 0.34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 15, 2026 — Oct 20, 2026Rating
6.4Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 7
- Clearances
- 39
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 20, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe · Rating: 6.4
- Aug 15, 2026 · Newells Old Boys: 6.1
- Aug 18, 2026 · Gimnasia L.P.: 6.4
- Aug 23, 2026 · Huracan: 7.0
- Aug 29, 2026 · Velez Sarsfield: 6.6
- Sep 4, 2026 · Platense: 6.4
- Sep 14, 2026 · Lanus: 5.8
- Sep 19, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza: 6.8
- Oct 5, 2026 · Central Cordoba: 6.2
- Oct 11, 2026 · San Lorenzo: 6.0
- Oct 20, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe: 6.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0L | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 33.33 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 80′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 33.33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:3L | 90′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 50.00 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 25.00 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 58.33 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 14′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 76′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | San Martin T.Primera Nacional | 15 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | San Martin T.Primera Nacional | 24 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | San Martin T.Primera Nacional | 30 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | Villa DalminePrimera Nacional | 20 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Villa DalminePrimera B Nacional | 23 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | AlmagroPrimera B Nacional | 12 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | AlmagroPrimera B Nacional | 35 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016 | AlmagroPrimera B Nacional | 19 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | San Martin T.Copa Argentina | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Dep. Riestra2024 — 202682League appearances
- San Martin T.2021 — 202369League appearances
- Tigre2020 — 2020/20213League appearances
- Villa Dalmine2018/2019 — 2019/202043League appearances
- Almagro2016 — 2017/201866League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.