
Jannik Schuster
Overview
2026/2027
Brentford · Premier League
- Appearances
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 777 | 1 | 3 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: May 10, 2026 — Oct 28, 2026Rating
7.0Average rating · 8/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
3Matches with an assist: 3/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Shots inside box
- 3 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 28, 2026 · Sunderland · Rating: 6.1
- May 10, 2026 · LASK: 7.9
- Aug 25, 2026 · Birmingham: 7.0
- Sep 5, 2026 · Sunderland: 6.8
- Sep 12, 2026 · Bournemouth: 6.8
- Sep 15, 2026 · Reading: 6.7
- Sep 18, 2026 · Chelsea: 8.1
- Oct 2, 2026 · Denmark U21:
- Oct 6, 2026 · Wales U21:
- Oct 10, 2026 · Aston Villa: 6.4
- Oct 28, 2026 · Sunderland: 6.1
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:2L | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | Ankle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | 45′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:7W | 90′ | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 3:0W | 90′ | 8.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 29′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 73′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:6W | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:3L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 7.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | Liefering2. Liga | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Liefering2. Liga | 25 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Liefering2. Liga | 12 | 1 | 2 | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Salzburg U19UEFA Youth League | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Salzburg U19UEFA Youth League | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | |
| ||||||
National team 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Austria U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 5 | 2 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | Austria U21Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | Austria U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Austria U19Friendly International | 3 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Austria U18Friendly International | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Austria U16Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Brentford2026/20274League appearances
- Salzburg2024/2025 — 2025/202621League appearances
- Liefering2023/2024 — 2025/202639League appearances
- Salzburg U192023/2024 — 2024/2025—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Ankle injury | |
| Illness | |
| Injury | |
| Illness |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.