
Michael Sollbauer
Overview
2026/2027
Grazer AK · Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.2
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 835 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 50.00 | 1.79 | 6.46 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: May 16, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
6.4Average rating · 8/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 13 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Clearances
- 47 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · Tirol · Rating: 5.5
- May 16, 2026 · Altach: 6.1
- May 19, 2026 · Wolfsberger AC: 7.6
- May 22, 2026 · SK Rapid: 6.3
- Sep 6, 2026 · Kitzbuhel:
- Sep 12, 2026 · Altach: 6.7
- Sep 19, 2026 · Austria Vienna: 6.4
- Oct 10, 2026 · Salzburg: 7.4
- Oct 18, 2026 · Sturm Graz: 5.3
- Oct 24, 2026 · Tirol: 5.5
- Oct 27, 2026 · Altach:
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:4L | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6:1L | 90′ | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 28.57 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 75.00 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 45.45 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 3:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:1L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | 48′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 66.67 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 67′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 17
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 30 | 3 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (12)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 32 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2012/2013 | 10 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2011/2012 | 14 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 14
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (9)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2013/2014 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Austria U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Grazer AK2026/20276League appearances
- Ried2024/2025 — 2025/202663League appearances
- SK Rapid2022/2023 — 2023/202432League appearances
- SG Dynamo Dresden2021/202235League appearances
- Barnsley2019/2020 — 2020/202154League appearances
- Wolfsberger AC2011/2012 — 2019/2020210League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.