
Mark Tutu
Overview
2026/2027
Petrolul · Superliga
- Appearances
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 775 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 45.28 | 0.40 | 2.26 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 14, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 8/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 3 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Clearances
- 17 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 17, 2026 · Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe · Rating: 6.3
- Aug 14, 2026 · FC Voluntari: 7.0
- Aug 21, 2026 · FC Rapid Bucuresti: 6.4
- Aug 28, 2026 · U. Cluj: 7.2
- Sep 1, 2026 · U. Cluj:
- Sep 6, 2026 · Corvinul: 6.7
- Sep 14, 2026 · FCSB: 5.6
- Sep 21, 2026 · Csikszereda M. Ciuc: 6.6
- Oct 11, 2026 · Farul Constanta: 6.4
- Oct 17, 2026 · Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe: 6.3
- Oct 27, 2026 · Progresul Spartac:
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:6W | 72′ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1:3W | Yellow Cards · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 85′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 33.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:1L | 78′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 87′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 33.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 40.00 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 1:0L | 25′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 2:3W | 76′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 66.67 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 82′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 44.44 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 66.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | CeahlaulLiga 2 | 25 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | CeahlaulRomanian Cup | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
National team 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Romania U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | Romania U21Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Romania U20Elite League U20 | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Romania U20Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Petrolul2026/202712League appearances
- UTA Arad2025/202633League appearances
- Ceahlaul2024/202525League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.