Leo Weinkauf

Leo Weinkauf

Hannover
GermanyGermany30 years196 cm
Market value€227k
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.8

Overview

Latest season · Leagues

2026/2027

Full career

Hannover · 2. Bundesliga

Appearances
8
Goals
0
Assists
0
Clean sheets
1
Rating
6.9
Career records · independent of recent-match filters
APPMINSVSV%GP/90GA/90xGOT/90
108554276.36-0.071.441.3800

Statistics

Sample period: Aug 16, 2026 — Oct 25, 2026
10 Appearances855′ Minutes played

Rating

6.8

Average rating · 9/10

Goals prevented

-0.61

Recorded appearances: 9/10

Save percentage

76.4%

Recorded appearances: 9/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

+0.61Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT12.39
Goals conceded13

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 9/10 · 810′ · Total

High claim success

100%8 of 8

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 9/10
Saves
42
Recorded appearances: 9/10
Big chances saved
5
Recorded appearances: 9/10

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating5.7
Braunschweig · 90′

Oct 25, 2026 · Braunschweig · Rating: 5.7

  1. Aug 16, 2026 · Wolfsburg: 7.1
  2. Aug 22, 2026 · Hemelingen: 6.3
  3. Aug 30, 2026 · Darmstadt: 7.8
  4. Sep 4, 2026 · Karlsruher SC: 6.7
  5. Sep 11, 2026 · Nurnberg: 7.0
  6. Sep 20, 2026 · Bochum: 8.4
  7. Oct 3, 2026 · Verl:
  8. Oct 10, 2026 · Magdeburg: 5.9
  9. Oct 17, 2026 · St. Pauli: 6.6
  10. Oct 25, 2026 · Braunschweig: 5.7

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingSVSV%GPGAxGOT
POKKaiserslautern logoKaiserslautern0:2LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
2.BLBraunschweig logoBraunschweig2:0L90′5.7250.00-0.0321.9700
2.BLSt. Pauli logoSt. Pauli1:1D90′6.6583.330.1611.1600
2.BLMagdeburg logoMagdeburg3:0L90′5.9666.67-1.6531.3500
CF2:0W45′00
2.BLBochum logoBochum2:1W90′8.4990.000.8511.8500
2.BLNurnberg logoNurnberg2:1L90′7.0675.000.2122.2100
2.BLKarlsruher SC logoKarlsruher SC2:2D90′6.7571.43-0.8121.1900
2.BLDarmstadt logoDarmstadt0:1W90′7.83100.000.6500.6500
POKHemelingen logoHemelingen1:9W90′6.300.00-0.6210.3800
2.BLWolfsburg logoWolfsburg0:1L90′7.1685.710.6411.6400

Career

Leagues 7
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027Hannover2. Bundesliga8177.8%6.9
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2024/2025Hannover II3. Liga2044.4%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2022/2023Hannover2. Bundesliga0———
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2021/2022Duisburg3. Liga35964.7%—
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
1
Goals
0
Assists
0
2020/2021Duisburg3. Liga38667.5%—
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Show full history (2)
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2019/2020Duisburg3. Liga38215.8%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2016/2017Bayern IIRegionalliga Bayern1———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
1
Goals
0
Assists
—
Domestic cups 6
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027HannoverDFB Pokal10—6.3
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2024/2025HannoverDFB Pokal1066.7%6.4
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2023/2024HannoverDFB Pokal1050%5.4
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2022/2023HannoverDFB Pokal2177.8%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2020/2021DuisburgDFB Pokal1054.6%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Show full history (1)
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2019/2020DuisburgDFB Pokal2175%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Club career 4
  1. Hannover2022/2023 — 2026/20278League appearances
  2. Hannover II2024/20252League appearances
  3. Duisburg2019/2020 — 2021/2022111League appearances
  4. Bayern II2016/20171League appearances

Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.

About the data

Weinkauf L. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Current club: Hannover.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated