
Marius Worl
Overview
2026/2027
Arminia Bielefeld · 2. Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 9
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 735 | 2 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 16, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 9/10
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Shots inside box
- 3 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · Hertha Berlin · Rating: 6.3
- Aug 16, 2026 · Cottbus: 6.4
- Aug 22, 2026 · Grossaspach: 6.3
- Aug 29, 2026 · Nurnberg: 7.1
- Sep 4, 2026 · St. Pauli: 7.3
- Sep 11, 2026 · Darmstadt: 6.5
- Sep 20, 2026 · Heidenheim: 6.5
- Oct 3, 2026 · RW Essen:
- Oct 11, 2026 · Bochum: 7.1
- Oct 18, 2026 · VfL Osnabruck: 7.6
- Oct 24, 2026 · Hertha Berlin: 6.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0L | 76′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 89′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 84′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:2D | 81′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:1L | 45′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:2L | 30′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 60′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.01 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 37 | 6 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 30 | 2 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Munich 1860 U19Junioren Bundesliga South | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 18 | 0 | 3 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
National team 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Arminia Bielefeld2023/2024 — 2026/2027106League appearances
- Munich 1860 U192022/20232League appearances
- Munich 18602022/202318League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Face Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.