
Johannes Yli-Kokko
Overview
2026
Inter Turku · Veikkausliiga
- Appearances
- 24
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 439 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: May 26, 2026 — Oct 29, 2026Rating
6.4Average rating · 7/15
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/15
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/15
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 12/15
- Shots inside box
- 2 Recorded appearances: 12/15
Chart
15 · AppearancesOct 29, 2026 · HJK · Rating: 6.2
- May 26, 2026 · EBK:
- Jun 10, 2026 · SJK:
- Aug 16, 2026 · AC Oulu:
- Aug 20, 2026 · FC Copenhagen (DEN):
- Aug 23, 2026 · TPS: 6.6
- Aug 27, 2026 · FC Copenhagen (DEN):
- Aug 31, 2026 · KuPS: 6.5
- Sep 5, 2026 · HJK:
- Sep 9, 2026 · HJK: 5.9
- Sep 14, 2026 · VPS: 6.6
- Sep 18, 2026 · AC Oulu: 6.6
- Oct 11, 2026 · KuPS:
- Oct 17, 2026 · AC Oulu: 6.7
- Oct 24, 2026 · VPS:
- Oct 29, 2026 · HJK: 6.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:4L | 62′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 9′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:2L | 32′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 6′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:0D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | 13′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 62′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 67′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 26′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 1:0W | 45′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:1L | 9′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:0D | 45′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 4′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:3W | 4′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:3W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | 26′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2:1W | 29′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 8:0W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | Inter Turku 2Kakkonen Group B | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | Klubi 04Kakkonen Group B | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | 17 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | Klubi 04Ykkonen | 9 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | Klubi 04Kakkonen Group B | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | Klubi 04Kakkonen Group A | 18 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 7 | 2 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | Klubi 04Suomen Cup | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | Klubi 04Kakkosen Cup | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Inter Turku2024 — 2026/202759League appearances
- Inter Turku 220241League appearances
- HJK2022 — 202421League appearances
- Dundalk2023 — 2023/202428League appearances
- Klubi 042019 — 202230League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.