
Fernando Ruben Alarcon
Overview
2026
Instituto · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 27
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 7.2
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 863 | 2 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 63.29 | 1.36 | 6.36 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 9, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
7.6Average rating
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 13
- Clearances
- 61
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 27, 2026 · Dep. Riestra · Rating: 7.6
- Aug 9, 2026 · Gimnasia Mendoza: 7.5
- Aug 16, 2026 · Central Cordoba: 8.9
- Aug 22, 2026 · Atl. Tucuman: 8.3
- Sep 1, 2026 · San Lorenzo: 7.4
- Sep 8, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe: 6.0
- Sep 15, 2026 · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto: 7.0
- Sep 20, 2026 · Talleres Cordoba: 7.7
- Oct 9, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 7.7
- Oct 16, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia: 7.5
- Oct 27, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 7.6
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0W | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 80.00 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 7.7 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 36.36 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 1:4W | Yellow Cards · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:1W | 90′ | 7.7 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 40.00 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 2:1W | 53′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 100.00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2L | 90′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 37.50 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 63.64 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 75.00 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 8.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 80.00 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 55.56 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 38 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 29 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | TemperleyPrimera Nacional | 16 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | Villa DalminePrimera B Nacional | 21 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | Villa DalminePrimera B Nacional | 8 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Instituto2022 — 2026143League appearances
- Tigre2020 — 202130League appearances
- Temperley2019/202016League appearances
- Villa Dalmine2017/2018 — 2018/201929League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Hamstring injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.