
Andrey Santos
Overview
2026/2027
Manchester Utd · Premier League
- Appearances
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 569 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 3 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 6, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Shots inside box
- 1 Recorded appearances: 7/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Chelsea · Rating: 6.5
- Sep 6, 2026 · Everton:
- Sep 10, 2026 · Sabah Baku: 6.7
- Sep 16, 2026 · Brighton: 7.0
- Sep 29, 2026 · Australia: 6.6
- Oct 3, 2026 · India: 7.0
- Oct 13, 2026 · Atl. Madrid: 6.8
- Oct 18, 2026 · Leeds: 6.3
- Oct 21, 2026 · Como: 6.6
- Oct 25, 2026 · Bournemouth: 6.2
- Oct 31, 2026 · Chelsea: 6.5
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | 66′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:3L | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4:1L | 45′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:4W | 61′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2:4W | 29′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:3L | 66′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 4:0W | 26′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 6′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 33 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 3 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | 3 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
National team 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | Brazil U23Olympic Games - Qualification | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Brazil U23Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Brazil U20World Cup U20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7.5 | |
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Brazil U20South American Championship U20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Brazil U20Friendly International | 4 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Brazil U20Friendly International | 1 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Manchester Utd2026/20276League appearances
- Chelsea2025 — 2025/202627League appearances
- Strasbourg2023/2024 — 2024/202543League appearances
- Nottingham2023/20241League appearances
- Vasco2022 — 202345League appearances
- Vasco U202020 — 20224League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Knock | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.