
Daniel Braganca
Overview
2026/2027
Torino · Serie A
- Appearances
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.8
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 463 | 3 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: May 24, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 8/10
Goals
3Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Shots inside box
- 2 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 27, 2026 · Como · Rating: 6.9
- May 24, 2026 · Torreense: 6.5
- Jul 14, 2026 · Celtic:
- Jul 25, 2026 · Monaco:
- Sep 5, 2026 · Fiorentina: 6.6
- Sep 14, 2026 · AS Roma: 7.5
- Sep 19, 2026 · Bologna: 6.0
- Oct 12, 2026 · Udinese: 7.7
- Oct 19, 2026 · Parma: 6.4
- Oct 23, 2026 · Monza: 6.5
- Oct 27, 2026 · Como: 6.9
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:3L | 89′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | 19′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:3W | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 54′ | 7.7 | 0 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | 68′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 45′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 20′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:4W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:1W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:2W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | 17′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 4:1W | 30′ | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 1:2L | 31′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 20 | 4 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 16 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 4 | 5 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 7 | 1 | — | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Sporting CP U19UEFA Youth League | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | Sporting CP U19UEFA Youth League | 5 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Portugal U21Euro U21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017 | Portugal U18Friendly International | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 7
- Torino2026/20277League appearances
- Sporting CP B2025/20261League appearances
- Sporting CP2020/2021 — 2025/2026107League appearances
- Estoril2019/202020League appearances
- SC Farense2018/201916League appearances
- Sporting CP U232018/20194League appearances
- Sporting CP U192016/2017 — 2017/2018—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Knee injury | |
| Calf injury | |
| Injury | |
| Leg Injury | |
| Knee injury |
Show full history (1)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.