
Jaydee Canvot
Overview
2026/2027
Crystal Palace · Premier League
- Appearances
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 802 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 71.43 | 2.00 | 4.67 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 25, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating · 6/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 12 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Clearances
- 28 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 6/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Tottenham · Rating: 6.7
- Sep 25, 2026 · Iceland U21:
- Sep 29, 2026 · Estonia U21:
- Oct 3, 2026 · Luxembourg U21:
- Oct 6, 2026 · Switzerland U21:
- Oct 11, 2026 · Nottingham: 7.1
- Oct 15, 2026 · Lyon: 7.0
- Oct 18, 2026 · Brighton: 5.6
- Oct 22, 2026 · Besiktas: 6.6
- Oct 25, 2026 · Newcastle: 6.6
- Oct 31, 2026 · Tottenham: 6.7
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 66.67 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 62.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 66.67 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:0L | 90′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 62.50 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2L | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 100.00 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 66.67 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7:1W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 3:2W | 37′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 0:2W | 45′ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Toulouse IINational 2 - Group A | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
National team 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | 9 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | France U20Maurice Revello Tournament | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | France U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | France U19Friendly International | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | France U17Euro U17 - Qualification | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | France U17Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | France U16Friendly International | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Crystal Palace2025/2026 — 2026/202728League appearances
- Toulouse2024/2025 — 2025/202620League appearances
- Toulouse II2023/20241League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Illness |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.