
Matteo Kitz
Overview
2026/2027
Wolfsberger AC · Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 726 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 66.67 | 1.38 | 5.72 | 1.18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 15, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating · 7/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/9
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 7 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Clearances
- 29 Recorded appearances: 7/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 1 Recorded appearances: 7/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · Hartberg · Rating: 6.3
- Aug 15, 2026 · A. Lustenau: 6.9
- Aug 29, 2026 · Grazer AK: 6.7
- Sep 1, 2026 · LASK: 6.8
- Sep 6, 2026 · Parndorf:
- Sep 12, 2026 · SK Rapid: 6.3
- Sep 20, 2026 · Ried: 7.6
- Oct 2, 2026 · ASK Voitsberg:
- Oct 11, 2026 · Altach: 6.5
- Oct 24, 2026 · Hartberg: 6.3
- Oct 27, 2026 · Hertha Wels:
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0L | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||
| 1:0L | 26′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 100.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:0L | 45′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 57.14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 60′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 4:1L | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.00 | 66.67 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| 0:3L | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 57.14 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:3W | 120′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1:3L | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 90.91 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 70′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 44.44 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 45′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 75.00 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | A. Klagenfurt2. Liga | 16 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | A. KlagenfurtBundesliga | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | A. Klagenfurt (Am)Karnten | 3 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | A. Klagenfurt (Am)Karnten | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Austria U18Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Austria U18Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Wolfsberger AC2026/20277League appearances
- A. Klagenfurt2024/2025 — 2025/202631League appearances
- A. Klagenfurt (Am)2023/2024 — 2024/20255League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.