
Frans Kratzig
Overview
2026/2027
Salzburg · Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Rating
- 8.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 518 | 2 | 3 | 0.21 | 0.57 | 60.00 | 1.07 | 1.86 | 0.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 9, 2026 — Nov 1, 2026Rating
8.5Average rating · 4/10
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
3Matches with an assist: 3/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 4 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Clearances
- 7 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 1 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesNov 1, 2026 · A. Lustenau · Rating: 9.3
- Aug 9, 2026 · Wolfsberger AC: 8.6
- Aug 13, 2026 · Pafos (CYP):
- Aug 16, 2026 · Tirol: 8.6
- Sep 6, 2026 · St. Polten:
- Sep 17, 2026 · Levski Sofia:
- Sep 20, 2026 · Sturm Graz:
- Oct 10, 2026 · Grazer AK: 7.3
- Oct 22, 2026 · Celje:
- Oct 28, 2026 · Bregenz:
- Nov 1, 2026 · A. Lustenau: 9.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5:1W | 74′ | 9.3 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.72 | 33.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:3W | 90′ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | 7′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0/0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:4L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 71.43 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 4′ | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:1W | 1′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:3W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 5:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:1W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 3:0W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:3W | 68′ | 8.6 | 1 | 0.41 | 0.27 | 80.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:3D | 4′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 8.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.97 | 63.64 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 8.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Stuttgart II3. Liga | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Bayern IIRegionalliga Bayern | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Bayern IIRegionalliga Bayern | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Bayern U19Junioren Bundesliga South | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Bayern U19UEFA Youth League | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 6 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 8
- Salzburg2025 — 2026/202730League appearances
- Heidenheim2024/202518League appearances
- Stuttgart II2024/20252League appearances
- Stuttgart2024 — 2024/20251League appearances
- Austria Vienna2023/202417League appearances
- Bayern Munich2023/20244League appearances
- Bayern II2022/2023 — 2023/20243League appearances
- Bayern U192021/20221League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | |
| Illness | |
| Calf injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.