
Janne-Pekka Laine
Overview
2026
Inter Turku · Veikkausliiga
- Appearances
- 27
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 7.1
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 781 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.21 | 4 | 1 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 27, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
7.2Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Shots inside box
- 2 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · VPS · Rating: 6.6
- Aug 27, 2026 · FC Copenhagen (DEN): 6.8
- Aug 31, 2026 · KuPS: 7.3
- Sep 5, 2026 · HJK:
- Sep 9, 2026 · HJK: 6.5
- Sep 14, 2026 · VPS: 7.4
- Sep 18, 2026 · AC Oulu: 6.5
- Oct 7, 2026 · Gnistan: 7.8
- Oct 11, 2026 · KuPS: 7.6
- Oct 17, 2026 · AC Oulu: 7.9
- Oct 24, 2026 · VPS: 6.6
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:4L | Red Card · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | 77′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |||
| 1:2L | 89′ | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 69′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 73′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 23′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4:1L | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | HakaVeikkausliiga | 19 | 2 | 5 | 6.7 | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | HakaVeikkausliiga | 25 | 2 | 3 | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | HakaVeikkausliiga | 23 | 1 | 4 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | 8 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020 | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 21 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 5 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | HakaSuomen Cup | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | HakaLiiga Cup | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | HakaSuomen Cup | 4 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | HakaLiiga Cup | 5 | 1 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | HakaSuomen Cup | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | HakaEuropa Conference League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | |
| ||||||
National team 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Finland U19Friendly International | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Inter Turku2026 — 2026/202727League appearances
- Erokspor2024/202525League appearances
- Rizespor2023/20244League appearances
- Haka2021 — 2023/202467League appearances
- Ilves 22019 — 202029League appearances
- Ilves2018 — 202010League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Illness |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.