Los Angeles FC · MLS
Career records · independent of recent-match filters Detailed statistics follow the same access as Lineup Analysis. Open a free match, sign in to your verified account or use Premium.
CareerPerformance by season 11/03/2026 Leagues 22 Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2026 Los Angeles FC MLS 29 12 72.4% 6.9
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2025 Los Angeles FC MLS 35 11 66.7% 6.6
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024 Los Angeles FC MLS 37 13 71.6% 6.8
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2022/2023 Tottenham Premier League 25 7 66.7% 6.7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2021/2022 Tottenham Premier League 38 16 72% 6.8
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0
Show full history (17) Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2020/2021 Tottenham Premier League 38 12 71.7% 6.8
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2019/2020 Tottenham Premier League 21 6 79% 7.2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2018/2019 Tottenham Premier League 33 12 75.4% 6.9
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2017/2018 Tottenham Premier League 36 15 70.3% 6.7
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2016/2017 Tottenham Premier League 34 15 76.5% 6.9
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2015/2016 Tottenham Premier League 37 13 71.7% 6.7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2014/2015 Tottenham Premier League 35 8 69.2% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2013/2014 Tottenham Premier League 37 14 67.5% —
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2012/2013 Tottenham Premier League 27 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2012/2013 Lyon Ligue 1 2 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2011/2012 Lyon Ligue 1 36 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Goals 0
Assists — 2010/2011 Lyon Ligue 1 37 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2009/2010 Lyon Ligue 1 36 — — —
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2008/2009 Lyon Ligue 1 13 — — —
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2007/2008 Nice Ligue 1 14 — — —
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2006/2007 Nice Ligue 1 12 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2005/2006 Nice Ligue 1 3 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists —
Domestic cups 11 Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2024 Los Angeles FC US Open Cup 3 1 81.8% 7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2021/2022 Tottenham FA Cup 2 0 77.8% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2021/2022 Tottenham EFL Cup 2 0 72.7% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2020/2021 Tottenham FA Cup 1 0 50% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2020/2021 Tottenham EFL Cup 4 1 76.9% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0
Show full history (6) Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2019/2020 Tottenham FA Cup 2 0 72.7% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2016/2017 Tottenham FA Cup 1 0 20% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2014/2015 Tottenham Capital One Cup 1 0 50% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2013/2014 Tottenham FA Cup 1 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2013/2014 Tottenham Capital One Cup 1 0 75% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2009/2010 Lyon Coupe de France 1 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists —
International club competitions 20 Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2026 Los Angeles FC Leagues Cup 2 1 90% 7.1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2026 Los Angeles FC CONCACAF Champions Cup 7 1 79.1% 7.3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2025 Los Angeles FC FIFA Club World Cup 4 0 73.7% 6.7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2025 Los Angeles FC CONCACAF Champions Cup 6 3 72% 6.7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024 Los Angeles FC Leagues Cup 6 4 81% 7.1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 2
Show full history (15) Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2022/2023 Tottenham Champions League 6 2 73.9% 6.9
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2021/2022 Tottenham Europa Conference League 1 0 66.7% 6.8
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2020/2021 Tottenham Europa League 5 1 64.7% 6.5
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2019/2020 Tottenham Champions League 4 0 50% 6.2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2018/2019 Tottenham Champions League 11 4 65.9% 6.6
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Goals 0
Assists 0 2017/2018 Tottenham Champions League 7 1 75% 7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2016/2017 Tottenham Europa League 2 0 40% 6.1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2016/2017 Tottenham Champions League 6 2 76.9% 7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2015/2016 Tottenham Europa League 9 2 71.1% 6.8
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2014/2015 Tottenham Europa League 8 3 82.1% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards1
Goals 0
Assists 0 2013/2014 Tottenham Europa League 6 4 83.3% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2011/2012 Lyon Champions League 8 4 80.5% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2010/2011 Lyon Champions League 8 2 67.4% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2009/2010 Lyon Champions League 12 4 81.8% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2008/2009 Lyon Champions League 8 1 62.8% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists —
National team 18 Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2022/2023 France UEFA Nations League 2 0 66.7% 6.6
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2022 France World Cup 6 1 68.2% 6.8
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2022 France Friendly International 1 0 75% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2021 France Friendly International 2 2 100% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2020/2021 France UEFA Nations League 8 3 72.4% 6.8
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0
Show full history (13) Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2020 France Euro 4 1 57.1% 6.5
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2018/2019 France UEFA Nations League 2 0 80% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2018 France World Cup 6 3 62.5% 6.7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2018 France Friendly International 6 1 70.4% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2017 France Friendly International 3 1 42.9% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2016 France Euro 7 3 72.2% 6.8
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2016 France Friendly International 3 1 20% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2015 France Friendly International 7 3 57.9% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2014 France World Cup 5 3 89.7% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2014 France Friendly International 6 3 80% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2012 France Euro 4 1 66.7% 6.5
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2012 France Friendly International 1 1 100% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2010 France World Cup 3 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists —
Club career 4 Los Angeles FC 2024 — 2026 101League appearances Tottenham 2012/2013 — 2022/2023 361League appearances Lyon 2008/2009 — 2012/2013 124League appearances Nice 2005/2006 — 2007/2008 29League appearances Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod 11/03/2026 Reason Period Leg Injury 05/17/2026 — 07/15/2026 Arm Injury 06/26/2025 — 07/09/2025 Muscle injury 04/24/2023 — 08/09/2023 Knee injury 02/06/2023 — 03/30/2023 Thigh injury 09/18/2022 — 09/30/2022
Show full history (5) Reason Period Illness 12/04/2020 — 12/05/2020 Groin Injury 02/23/2020 — 03/06/2020 Elbow Injury 10/07/2019 — 01/21/2020 Muscle injury 04/18/2019 — 04/22/2019 Thigh injury 08/31/2018 — 10/02/2018
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.
About the data Lloris H. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Current club: Los Angeles FC.
Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.
Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.
Source updatedNov 3, 2026, 4:29 AM UTC